Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Below, you will find the privacy policies applicable to the following treatments of personal data made by the entity OLD TOWN HOTELS S.L. (HOTEL TRES): Web users Reservations / guests Commercial communications Contacts Privacy Policy - Web Users Last modified: December 2017 Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find [...]

Privacy Policy

Below, you will find the privacy policies applicable to the following treatments of personal data made by the entity OLD TOWN HOTELS S.L. (HOTEL TRES):

Web users
Reservations / guests
Commercial communications

Contacts

Privacy Policy – Web Users

Last modified: December 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the subject. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions, as well as to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below.

You declare that the data you provide us, now or in the future, are correct and truthful and you agree to notify us of any changes to them. If you provide personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and to inform them about the content of this policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Responsible: OLD TOWN HOTELS S.L. (HOTEL TRES)

Mailing address: CALLE APUNTADORES, Nº 3, 07012 PALMA (ILLES BALEARS)

Phone: +34 971 717 333

Fax +34 971 717 372

Email: reservation@hoteltres.com

Why will we treat your data?

We treat the necessary navigation data to allow the connection to our website, the data included in your eventual consultations for the attention of the same, and in general, we treat the data of the visitors and users of the web to improve the quality of the same and of our services.

How long will we keep your data?

In general, the data generated by navigation will be canceled once the connection is completed. We keep the information regarding your possible consultations during the time necessary to meet them and, in any case, during the periods provided in the applicable legal provisions. We will cancel your data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for the treatment of Web user data is our legitimate interest in maintaining a corporate website, addressing the questions asked, as well as managing and improving the quality of the Web of our services.

Who can we communicate your data to?

No data will be communicated to third parties except legal obligation.

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are treating your personal data and, in that case, access them. You can also request that your data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that incomplete data is completed, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. In this case, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims or with a view to the protection of the rights of other persons.

Under certain conditions and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case we will stop treating the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over their interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

You can revoke the consent you had given for certain purposes, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, and submit a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

To exercise your rights, you must send us an application accompanied by a copy of your national identity document or other valid document that identifies you by postal or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the section Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

Privacy Policy – Reservations / Guests

Last modified: December 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the subject. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions, as well as to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below.

You declare that the data you provide us, now or in the future, are correct and truthful and you agree to notify us of any changes to them. If you provide personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and to inform them about the content of this policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Responsible: OLD TOWN HOTELS S.L. (HOTEL TRES)

Mailing address: CALLE APUNTADORES, Nº 3, 07012 PALMA (ILLES BALEARS)

Phone: +34 971 717 333

Fax +34 971 717 372

Email: reservation@hoteltres.com

Why will we treat your data?

We treat the information you provide us for the management of your reservation and your stay and to comply with our legal obligations.

Finally we can treat your data for statistical purposes and quality management of our services. For this purpose we can conduct opinion surveys, although its completion is not mandatory, or collect opinions and photos that you send us about your experience in our establishment.

How long will we keep your data?

In general, we keep your data during the validity of the relationship you have with us and in any case during the periods stipulated in the applicable legal provisions. We will cancel your data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. In accordance with the regulations in force, we keep the register books of travelers who stay at our establishment for three years, counting from the date of the last of the record sheets that integrate them.

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for the treatment of guest and user data is:

The execution of the accommodation reservation contract, the provision of the requested or contracted services, the management of the promotional actions in which it participates.

The fulfillment of our legal obligations, in particular of the Law 8/2012, of July 19, of the tourism of the Balearic Islands and other tourist regulations, of the Organic Law 4/2015, of March 30, of protection of the security citizen and its development regulations and accounting and tax regulations.

Finally, our legitimate interest for the management and improvement of the quality of our services.

Who can we communicate your data to?

Your data will only be communicated to third parties in the following cases:

When you authorize the reception of messages and wish to be contactable during your stay.

According to current legislation on the protection of citizen security, we have the obligation to communicate information about your stay to the State Security Forces.

Publication on the Web of the comments, opinions or photographs that you send us evaluating your experience in our establishment.

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are treating your personal data and, in that case, access them. You can also request that your data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that incomplete data is completed, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. In this case, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims or with a view to the protection of the rights of other persons.

Under certain conditions and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case we will stop treating the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over their interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

You can revoke the consent you had given for certain purposes, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, and submit a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

We inform you that the European Personal Data Protection Regulation also recognizes the right to the portability of your data.

To exercise your rights, you must send us an application accompanied by a copy of your national identity document or other valid document that identifies you by postal or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the section Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

Privacy policy – Commercial communications

Last modified: December 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the subject. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions, as well as to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below.

You declare that the data you provide us, now or in the future, are correct and truthful and you agree to notify us of any changes to them. If you provide personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and to inform them about the content of this policy.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Responsible: OLD TOWN HOTELS S.L. (HOTEL TRES)

Mailing address: CALLE APUNTADORES, Nº 3, 07012 PALMA (ILLES BALEARS)

Phone: +34 971 717 333

Fax +34 971 717 372

Email: info@hoteltres.com

Why will we treat your data?

We treat the information you provide us to keep you informed, including by electronic means, about our offers or promotional actions.

How long will we keep your data?

The data processed for commercial purposes will remain in force until it requests its deletion. We will cancel your data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

Legal basis of the treatments

The legal basis for the treatment is based on our legitimate interests.

Who can we communicate your data to?

No data will be communicated to third parties except legal obligation.

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are treating your personal data and, in that case, access them. You can also request that your data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that incomplete data is completed, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. In this case, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims or with a view to the protection of the rights of other persons.

Under certain conditions and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case we will stop treating the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over their interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

You have the right to object at all times to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes, including the preparation of business profiles. In this case we will stop treating your personal information for these purposes.

You can revoke the consent you had given for certain purposes, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, and submit a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

To exercise your rights, you must send us an application accompanied by a copy of your national identity document or other valid document that identifies you by postal or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the section Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

To oppose the sending of our commercial communications, it will be enough to send an email to:

info@hoteltres.com

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

Privacy Policy – Contacts

Last modified: December 2017

Please read this privacy policy carefully. In it you will find important information about the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the subject. We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions, as well as to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have any questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below.

You declare that the data you provide us, now or in the future, are correct and truthful and you agree to notify us of any changes to them. If you provide personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and to inform them about the content of this policy.

 Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Responsible: OLD TOWN HOTELS S.L. (HOTEL TRES)

Mailing address: CALLE APUNTADORES, Nº 3, 07012 PALMA (ILLES BALEARS)

Phone: +34 971 717 333

Fax +34 971 717 372

Email: info@hoteltres.com

Why will we treat your data?

We will treat your data for contact management and the maintenance of reciprocal communications.

How long will we keep your data?

We keep your data for the periods provided in the applicable legal provisions and for the time necessary to meet possible responsibilities arising from the treatment. We will cancel your data when it is no longer necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

Legal basis of the treatments.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest in contact management.

Who can we communicate your data to?

Your data will not be communicated to third parties except legal obligation.

What are your rights?

You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are treating your personal data and, in that case, access them. You can also request that your data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that incomplete data is completed, as well as request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request the limitation of the processing of your data. In this case, we will only treat the affected data for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims or with a view to the protection of the rights of other persons.

Under certain conditions and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may also object to the processing of your data. In this case we will stop treating the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons that prevail over their interests, rights and freedoms, or for the formulation, exercise or defense of claims.

You have the right to object at all times to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes, including the preparation of business profiles. In this case we will stop treating your personal information for these purposes.

You can revoke the consent you had given for certain purposes, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal, and submit a claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

To exercise your rights, you must send us an application accompanied by a copy of your national identity document or other valid document that identifies you by postal or electronic mail to the addresses indicated in the section Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

You can obtain more information about your rights and how to exercise them on the website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at:

http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

Experience Good Feelings

Online Booking

X

Check-in
Booking Calendar

Promocode

Nights